Club Directory : M - L

MACCABI
GROUND Maccabean Memorial Park, Yokine
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL president.soccerwa@maccabi.com.au
WEBSITE Maccabi Facebook Page
COLOURS Blue and White
FORMED 1953
COACH Ricky Berelowitz
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1963, 1968
LEFT PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1967, 1971
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Second Division winners - 1963, 1966
Second Division runners-up - 1968
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Maccabeans, WA Maccabi
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1963 1st Professional Second Division  
1964 4th Professional First Division  
1965 8th Professional First Division  
1966 1st Professional Second Division  
1967 Not in Competition
1968 2nd Professional Second Division  
1969 9th Professional First Division  
1970 8th Professional Second Division  
1971 8th Professional Second Division  
1972 2nd Amateur Second Division  
1973 1st Amateur First Division  
1974 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1975 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1976 1st Amateur Premier Division  
1977 7th Amateur Premier Division  
1978   Amateur Premier Division  
1979 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1980 3rd Amateur Second Division  
1981 2nd Amateur First Division  
1982 9th Amateur Premier Division  
1983 12th Amateur Premier Division  
1984 9th Amateur First Division  
1985 7th Amateur First Division  
1986 8th Amateur First Division  
1987 4th Amateur First Division  
1988 1st Amateur First Division  
1989 9th Amateur Premier Division  
1990 9th Amateur Premier Division  
1991 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1992 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1993 6th Amateur First Division  
1994 1st Amateur First Division  
1995 5th Amateur Premier Division  
1996 9th Amateur Premier Division  
1997 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1998 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1999 10th Amateur Premier Division  
2000 11th Amateur Premier Division  
2001 9th Amateur First Division  
2002 4th Amateur First Division  
2003 5th Amateur First Division  
2004 6th Amateur First Division  
2005 5th Amateur First Division  
2006 1st Amateur First Division  
2007 9th Amateur Premier Division  
2008 12th Amateur Premier Division  
2009 12th Amateur First Division  
2010 8th Amateur Second Division Julie Kaplan
2011 8th Amateur Second Division Mark Abro
2012 9th Amateur Second Division Mark Abro
2013 4th Amateur Second Division Iain Phillips
2014 3rd Amateur First Division Iain Phillips
2015 9th Amateur First Division Lawrence Lewis
2016 6th Amateur First Division  
2017 10th Amateur First Division  
2018 12th Amateur Second Division  
2019 4th Amateur Third Division  
2020 1st Amateur Third Division  
2021 2nd Amateur Second Division  
2022 3rd Amateur First Division  
2023 1st Amateur First Division Ricky Berelowitz
2024   Amateur Premier Division Ricky Berelowitz


MANDURAH CITY
GROUND Peelwood Parade, Mandurah
TELEPHONE 0411 041 553
EMAIL mandurahcityfc.com.au
WEBSITE www.mandurahcityfc.com.au
COLOURS Black and White
FORMED 1970
COACH John Baird
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2002
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 5 = 2008-2011, 2017
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 2007, 2015
First Division runners-up - 2003, 2005, 2012, 2016, 2022, 2023
First Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 2022
Night Series runners-up - 2017
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2021, 2023
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1976 7th Amateur Second Division  
1977 4th Amateur Second Division  
1978   Amateur First Division  
1979 8th Amateur First Division  
1980 3rd Amateur First Division  
1981 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1982 4th Amateur Premier Division Dave Coward
1983 4th Amateur Premier Division Dave Coward
1984 2nd Amateur Premier Division Ray Booth
1985 7th Amateur Premier Division  
1986 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1987 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1988 4th Amateur Premier Division Clive Spencer
1989 6th Amateur Premier Division Clive Spencer
1990 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1991 8th Amateur Premier Division  
1992 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1993 7th Amateur Premier Division  
1994 8th Amateur Premier Division  
1995 1st Amateur Premier Division Jimmy Mayers
1996 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1997 5th Amateur Premier Division Sean Kearns
1998 6th Amateur Premier Division Sean Kearns
1999 11th Amateur Premier Division Sean Kearns
2000 1st Amateur First Division Paul O'Brien
2001 4th Amateur Premier Division Paul O'Brien
2002 4th Professional First Division Paul O'Brien
2003 2nd Professional First Division Paul O'Brien
2004 5th Professional First Division Paul O'Brien / Mike Tetlow
2005 2nd Professional First Division Sean Kearns
2006 3rd Professional First Division Malcom Rhodes / Paul O'Brien
2007 1st Professional First Division Stuart Currie
2008 5th Professional Premier League Stuart Currie
2009 4th Professional Premier League Stuart Currie / Stuart Young
2010 11th Professional Premier League Stuart Young
2011 11th Professional Premier League Mike Brazil
2012 2nd Professional First Division Mike Brazil / Billy Russell
2013 7th Professional First Division Billy Russell
2014 9th Professional First Division Billy Russell
2015 1st Professional First Division Doug Hesketh
2016 2nd Professional First Division Doug Hesketh
2017 14th Professional Premier League Doug Hesketh
2018 10th Professional First Division Alex Grayson
2019 8th Professional First Division Alex Grayson
2020 4th Professional First Division Kris Donnell and Peter Taylor
2021 8th Professional First Division Kris Donnell and Peter Taylor / Peter Taylor
2022 2nd Professional First Division John Baird
2023 2nd Professional First Division John Baird
2024   Professional First Division John Baird


MORLEY-WINDMILLS
GROUND Wotten Reserve, Embleton
TELEPHONE (08) 9272 1109
EMAIL www.morleywindmills.com.au/contact
WEBSITE www.morleywindmills.com.au
COLOURS Orange and White
FORMED 1950
COACH TBA
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1960 (foundation member), (Re-joined 2001)
LEFT PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1997, 2023
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 23 = 1960-1979, 1981, 1982, 1997
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1961, 1973
Premier League runners-up - 1960, 1976
First Division winners - 1980
Second Division runners-up - 1987, 2017
Cup winners - 1974, 1975
Cup runners-up - 1961
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1962
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1961, 1976
First Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1980
Night Series winners - 1969, 1976
Night Series runners-up - 1961
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Windmills (1950-1972)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1960 2nd Professional Premier League  
1961 1st Professional Premier League  
1962 4th Professional Premier League  
1963 5th Professional Premier League  
1964 6th Professional Premier League  
1965 5th Professional Premier League  
1966 5th Professional Premier League  
1967 6th Professional Premier League  
1968 7th Professional Premier League  
1969 4th Professional Premier League  
1970 4th Professional Premier League  
1971 7th Professional Premier League  
1972 7th Professional Premier League  
1973 1st Professional Premier League  
1974 3rd Professional Premier League  
1975 6th Professional Premier League  
1976 2nd Professional Premier League Ernie Hannigan
1977 9th Professional Premier League K.Drury
1978 9th Professional Premier League J.Holzman
1979 10th Professional Premier League  
1980 1st Professional First Division  
1981 10th Professional Premier League  
1982 11th Professional Premier League  
1983 5th Professional First Division  
1984 10th Professional First Division  
1985 8th Professional First Division  
1986 11th Professional First Division  
1987 2nd Professional Second Division  
1988 5th Professional First Division  
1989 12th Professional First Division  
1990 15th Professional First Division  
1991 12th Professional Second Division  
1992 10th Professional First Division (PSL)  
1993 9th Professional First Division  
1994 4th Professional First Division  
1995 3rd Professional First Division  
1996 3rd Professional First Division  
1997 14th Professional Premier League  
1998 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1999 15th Amateur Premier Division John Castrilli
2000 5th Amateur Premier Division John Castrilli
2001 13th Professional First Division John Castrilli
2002 8th Professional First Division John Castrilli
2003 11th Professional First Division John Castrilli
2004 11th Professional First Division James Herbert
2005 10th Professional First Division James Herbert
2006 6th Professional First Division James Herbert
2007 6th Professional First Division Brad Hassell
2008 8th Professional First Division Tom Kilkelly
2009 7th Professional First Division Tom Kilkelly / Jamie Goodman
2010 8th Professional First Division Peter Johnstone
2011 8th Professional First Division Salv Todaro
2012 11th Professional First Division Salv Todaro / Jason Van Rooy / Paul Dundo
2013 8th Professional First Division Jason Van Rooy
2014 5th Professional First Division Jason Van Rooy / Ray Blair
2015 11th Professional First Division Ray Blair / Jason Van Rooy
2016 7th Professional Second Division John Castrilli
2017 2nd Professional Second Division John Castrilli
2018 5th Professional First Division John Castrilli
2019 11th Professional First Division Mauro Marchione / John Castrilli / Jason Van Rooy
2020 7th Professional Second Division Jason Van Rooy
2021 10th Professional Second Division Tim Kantor / Antony Benetti
2022 7th Professional Second Division Antony Benetti / Darran Quinncroft
2023   Professional Second Division Marc Anthony / James Kielty
2024   Amateur Premier Division TBA


MURDOCH UNIVERSITY MELVILLE
GROUND Murdoch University Grounds
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL president@mumfc.com.au
WEBSITE www.mumfc.com.au
COLOURS Black and Red
FORMED 1969
COACH Marc Anthony
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2012
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2022
MERGERS Melville City Seniors and Murdoch University merged in 2011 to form Melville City
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Melville City
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
Murdoch University
1977 12th Amateur Second Division  
1978   Amateur Second Division  
1979 10th Amateur Second Division  
1980 9th Amateur Second Division  
1981 4th Amateur Second Division  
1982 4th Amateur First Division  
1983 11th Amateur First Division  
1984 11th Amateur First Division  
1985 10th Amateur First Division  
1986 Not in Competition
1987 8th Amateur Third Division  
1988 Not in Competition
1989 Not in Competition
1990 10th Amateur Fourth Division  
1991 4th Amateur Fourth Division  
1992 6th Amateur Fourth Division  
1993 4th Amateur Third Division  
1994 5th Amateur Third Division  
1995 1st Amateur Third Division  
1996 4th Amateur Second Division  
1997 1st Amateur First Division  
1998 5th Amateur Premier Division  
1999 1st Amateur Premier Division  
2000 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
2001 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
2002 6th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2003 10th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2004 6th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2005 4th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2006 4th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2007 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
2008 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
2009 7th Amateur Premier Division Ian Potter
2010 5th Amateur Premier Division James Brydon
Melville City
2007 5th Amateur Fourth Division  
2008 9th Amateur Fourth Division  
2009 9th Amateur Fourth Division  
2010 9th Amateur Fifth Division  
2011 2nd Amateur Premier Division James Brydon
2012 4th Professional Second Division Danny Evans
2013 6th Professional Second Division Danny Evans
2014 5th Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
2015 9th Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
2016 5th Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
2017 7th Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
Murdoch University Melville
2018 5th Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
2019 3rd Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
2020 5th Professional Second Division Matt Wardle / Danny Ciampini
2021 3rd Professional Second Division Matt Wardle / Taki Nicolaidis
2022 5th Professional First Division Taki Nicolaidis
2023 7th Professional First Division Taki Nicolaidis
2023   Professional First Division Marc Anthony


NORTH BEACH
GROUND Charles Riley Reserve, North Beach
TELEPHONE (08) 9246 2799
EMAIL president@nbsc.org.au
WEBSITE www.nbsc.org.au
COLOURS Maroon
FORMED N/A
COACH Nick De Carlo
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1976
LEFT PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1978
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Stirling United
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1976 4th Professional Second Division  
1977 6th Professional Second Division  
1978 7th Professional Second Division  
1979 Not in Competition
1980 Not in Competition
1981 9th Amateur Second Division  
1982 5th Amateur Second Division  
1983 2nd Amateur Second Division  
1984 12th Amateur First Division  
1985 8th Amateur First Division  
1986 2nd Amateur First Division  
1987 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1988 4th Amateur First Division  
1989 8th Amateur First Division  
1990 4th Amateur First Division  
1991 8th Amateur First Division  
1992 6th Amateur First Division  
1993 12th Amateur First Division  
1994 4th Amateur Second Division  
1995 3rd Amateur Second Division  
1996 9th Amateur First Division  
1997 11th Amateur First Division  
1998 7th Amateur Second Division  
1999 7th Amateur Second Division  
2000 5th Amateur Second Division  
2001 2nd Amateur Second Division  
2002 10th Amateur First Division  
2003 12th Amateur First Division  
2004 6th Amateur Second Division  
2005 3rd Amateur Second Division  
2006 3rd Amateur First Division  
2007 4th Amateur First Division  
2008 7th Amateur First Division  
2009 11th Amateur First Division  
2010 10th Amateur Second Division  
2011 3rd Amateur Second Division  
2012 4th Amateur First Division  
2013 9th Amateur First Division  
2014 12th Amateur First Division  
2015 4th Amateur Second Division  
2016 10th Amateur Second Division  
2017 10th Amateur Second Division  
2018 7th Amateur Second Division  
2019 2nd Amateur Second Division  
2020 6th Amateur First Division  
2021 5th Amateur First Division  
2022 1st Amateur First Division  
2023 Nick De Carlo Amateur Premier Division 8th
2024 Nick De Carlo Amateur Premier Division  


NORTH PERTH UNITED
GROUND Woodville Reserve, North Perth
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL northperthunited@gmail.com
WEBSITE North Perth United Facebook Page
COLOURS Navy Blue and White
FORMED 1972
COACH Alex Carter
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE Never
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1973 6th Amateur Second Division  
1974 5th Amateur First Division  
1975 3rd Amateur First Division  
1976 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1977 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1978   Amateur Premier Division  
1979 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1980 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1981 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1982 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1983 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1984 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1985 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1986 12th Amateur Premier Division  
1987 1st Amateur First Division  
1988 2nd Amateur First Division  
1989 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1990 8th Amateur Premier Division  
1991 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1992 5th Amateur Premier Division  
1993 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
1994 6th Amateur Third Division  
1995 2nd Amateur Third Division  
1996 6th Amateur Second Division  
1997 3rd Amateur Second Division Dave Ward
1998 1st Amateur Second Division Dave Ward
1999 12th Amateur First Division Dave Ward
2000 2nd Amateur Second Division Jamie Pringle
2001 8th Amateur First Division Jamie Pringle
2002 2nd Amateur First Division Dave McGlaughlin
2003 11th Amateur Premier Division Tony Coman
2004 9th Amateur First Division Colin James
2005 8th Amateur First Division John Bartolomei
2006 12th Amateur First Division Howie Hughes
2007 4th Amateur Second Division Dave McGlaughlin
2008 6th Amateur Second Division Paul Cannon and Simon Bigmore
2009 1st Amateur Second Division Paul Cannon and Simon Bigmore
2010 4th Amateur First Division Paul Cannon and Simon Bigmore
2011 1st Amateur First Division Eddie Dabrowski
2012 10th Amateur Premier Division Ian Munro
2013 1st Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter and Mark Rockett
2014 1st Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter and Mark Rockett
2015 4th Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter
2016 2nd Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter
2017 2nd Amateur Premier Division Jason Winter
2018 1st Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter
2019 4th Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter
2020 1st Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter
2021 5th Amateur Premier Division Luke O'Neill
2022 7th Amateur Premier Division Kevin Flavin
2023 3rd Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter
2024   Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter


OLYMPIC KINGSWAY
GROUND Kingsway Sporting Complex, Landsdale
TELEPHONE (08) 0424 126 664
EMAIL info@olympic-kingsway.com.au
WEBSITE www.olympic-kingsway.com.au
COLOURS Green and White
FORMED 1953
COACH David Tough
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1960 (foundation member), (Re-joined 2012)
LEFT PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2005
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 39 = 1960-1985, 1987-1994, 1996-1999, 2023
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1978, 1980
Premier League runners-up - 1979
First Division winners - 1986, 2020, 2022
First Division runners-up - 1995
Second Division winners - 2018
Cup runners-up - 1971, 1986, 1998
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1978, 1979, 1980
First Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 2020
First Division Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 2022
Night Series winners - 1980, 2023
Night Series runners-up - 1962, 1971, 1985
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2000
Night Series Lower Division runners-up - 2020, 2021, 2022
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Kingsway Olympic (unofficially), Olympic and Olympic Macedonia
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1960 5th Professional Premier League  
1961 7th Professional Premier League  
1962 6th Professional Premier League  
1963 7th Professional Premier League  
1964 5th Professional Premier League  
1965 4th Professional Premier League  
1966 7th Professional Premier League  
1967 7th Professional Premier League  
1968 8th Professional Premier League  
1969 5th Professional Premier League  
1970 7th Professional Premier League  
1971 4th Professional Premier League  
1972 6th Professional Premier League  
1973 9th Professional Premier League  
1974 9th Professional Premier League  
1975 9th Professional Premier League  
1976 9th Professional Premier League Mal Brown
1977 5th Professional Premier League John Ward
1978 1st Professional Premier League John Ward
1979 2nd Professional Premier League John Ward
1980 1st Professional Premier League John Ward
1981 3rd Professional Premier League Mike Leigh
1982 8th Professional Premier League  
1983 7th Professional Premier League  
1984 8th Professional Premier League  
1985 11th Professional Premier League  
1986 1st Professional First Division  
1987 4th Professional Premier League  
1988 4th Professional Premier League  
1989 6th Professional Premier League  
1990 10th Professional Premier League  
1991 4th Professional Premier League  
1992 9th Professional Premier League (PSL) Graham Normanton
1993 10th Professional Premier League Richard McGinn / Graham Normanton
1994 9th Professional Premier League  
1995 2nd Professional First Division  
1996 10th Professional Premier League  
1997 12th Professional Premier League  
1998 11th Professional Premier League  
1999 12th Professional Premier League  
2000 6th Professional First Division  
2001 9th Professional First Division  
2002 10th Professional First Division  
2003 7th Professional First Division  
2004 12th Professional First Division Dale Mcculloch
2005 13th Professional First Division  
2006 13th Amateur Premier Division Steven Dimitrovich
2007 11th Amateur Premier Division Steven Dimitrovich
2008 5th Amateur Premier Division Steven Dimitrovich
2009 4th Amateur Premier Division Steven Dimitrovich
2010 2nd Amateur Premier Division Steven Dimitrovich
2011 6th Amateur Premier Division Stuart Currie / Steven Dimitrovich
2012 5th Professional Second Division Steven Dimitrovich / Stuart Banks
2013 7th Professional Second Division Ian Cowan / Ben Yates and Nathan Chapman
2014 8th Professional Second Division Nathan Chapman
2015 6th Professional Second Division Tom Kilkelly
2016 8th Professional Second Division Tom Kilkelly
2017 6th Professional Second Division Graham Normanton
2018 1st Professional Second Division Graham Normanton
2019 4th Professional First Division Terry Nicolaou / Gary Williams
2020 1st Professional First Division Gary Williams
2021 7th Professional First Division Gary Williams / Michael Janssen / David Tough
2022 1st Professional First Division David Tough
2023 3rd Professional Premier League David Tough
2024   Professional Premier League David Tough


PEEL UNITED
GROUND Bortolo Reserve, Greenfields
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL peelunited@hotmail.com
WEBSITE Peel United Facebook Page
COLOURS White and Navy Blue
FORMED N/A
COACH Clint Brown
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE Never
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
2014 3rd Amateur Fifth Division  
2015 5th Amateur Fourth Division  
2016 3rd Amateur Fourth Division  
2017 3rd Amateur Third Division  
2018 4th Amateur Second Division  
2019 1st Amateur Second Division  
2020 1st Amateur First Division  
2021 1st Amateur First Division  
2022 8th Amateur Premier Division Clint Brown
2023 10th Amateur Premier Division Clint Brown
2024   Amateur Premier Division Clint Brown


PERTH
GROUND Dorrien Gardens, West Perth
TELEPHONE (08) 9328 8474
EMAIL info@perthsc.com.au
WEBSITE www.perthsc.com.au
COLOURS Sky Blue and White
FORMED 1950
COACH Danny Hay
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1960 (foundation member)
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 64 = 1960 - 2023
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1960, 1962, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1971, 1975, 1976, 1981, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2021
Premier League runners-up - 1965, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1987, 2001, 2014, 2015
Cup winners - 1960, 1965, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1981, 1990, 1993, 2001, 2005
Cup runners-up - 1980, 1985, 1989, 2003, 2011, 2015
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1963, 1966, 1967, 1972, 1974, 1976, 1993, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2016, 2018, 2019, 2021
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1965, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1987, 2001, 2017, 2020
Night Series winners - 1962, 1968, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1975, 1981, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2020
Night Series runners-up - 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1969, 1977, 1991, 2021, 2022
MERGERS Perth Azzurri, East Fremantle Tricolore and Balcatta Etna merged in 1988 to form Perth Italia
Balcatta became a separate club again in 1998
East Fremantle Tricolore became a seperate club again in 2004
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Azzurri (1950-1977), Perth Azzurri (1978-1987), Perth Italia (1988-1994)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1960 1st Professional Premier League Bert Robertson
1961 4th Professional Premier League Potito Alfieri
1962 1st Professional Premier League Edmundo Faletti
1963 4th Professional Premier League Edmundo Faletti
1964 4th Professional Premier League Charlie Menconi
1965 2nd Professional Premier League Peter Norris
1966 2nd Professional Premier League Ivan Pikl
1967 1st Professional Premier League Doug Stewart
1968 1st Professional Premier League Doug Stewart
1969 1st Professional Premier League Rod Reid
1970 2nd Professional Premier League Dick Jones
1971 1st Professional Premier League Dick Jones
1972 3rd Professional Premier League Doug Stewart
1973 3rd Professional Premier League Mal Brown
1974 2nd Professional Premier League Mal Brown
1975 1st Professional Premier League Duncan MacKay
1976 1st Professional Premier League Duncan MacKay
1977 4th Professional Premier League Brian Newall
1978 6th Professional Premier League Brian Newall / Jimmy Pearson
1979 3rd Professional Premier League John Birighitti
1980 3rd Professional Premier League John Birighitti / Eric Marocchi
1981 1st Professional Premier League Gordon Ferguson
1982 4th Professional Premier League Gordon Ferguson
1983 4th Professional Premier League Ivan Pikl / P.Giorgi
1984 10th Professional Premier League Gary Marocchi
1985 5th Professional Premier League John Davies
1986 4th Professional Premier League John Davies
1987 2nd Professional Premier League David Harrison
1988 6th Professional Premier League David Harrison
1989 1st Professional Premier League Alan Vest
1990 1st Professional Premier League Ken Worden
1991 1st Professional Premier League Gary Marocchi
1992 1st Professional Premier League (PSL) Gary Marocchi
1993 1st Professional Premier League Gary Marocchi
1994 4th Professional Premier League Ian Buckley
1995 6th Professional Premier League Ian Buckley
1996 5th Professional Premier League Aldo Trinca
1997 7th Professional Premier League Aldo Trinca
1998 7th Professional Premier League Alan Pottier
1999 8th Professional Premier League Michael Brennan / Graham Normanton
2000 3rd Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2001 2nd Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2002 1st Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2003 1st Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2004 7th Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2005 1st Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2006 7th Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2007 2nd Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2008 3rd Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2009 1st Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2010 1st Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2011 1st Professional Premier League Ronnie Campbell / Gianfranco Circati
2012 4th Professional Premier League Gianfranco Circati
2013 10th Professional Premier League Mauro Marchione / Taki Nicolaidis
2014 2nd Professional Premier League Taki Nicolaidis
2015 2nd Professional Premier League Taki Nicolaidis
2016 1st Professional Premier League Gareth Naven / Ramon Falzon
2017 3rd Professional Premier League Ramon Falzon
2018 1st Professional Premier League Ramon Falzon
2019 1st Professional Premier League Ramon Falzon
2020 7th Professional Premier League Ramon Falzon
2021 1st Professional Premier League Ramon Falzon
2022 9th Professional Premier League Marc Wingell
2023   Professional Premier League Marc Wingell / Danny Hay
2023 4th Professional Premier League Danny Hay


PERTH GLORY
GROUND Ashfield Arena, Ashfield
TELEPHONE 9492 6000
EMAIL club@perthglory.com.au
WEBSITE www.perthglory.com.au
COLOURS Purple and White
FORMED 1995
COACH Kenny Lowe
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2002, 2014
LEFT PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2002
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 11 = 2002, 2014-2023
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League runners-up - 2018
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 2018
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Future Glory (2002)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2002 7th Professional Premier League Frank Arok
2014 10th Professional Premier League Scott Miller
2015 11th Professional Premier League Scott Miller
2016 10th Professional Premier League John Gibson
2017 12th Professional Premier League John Gibson
2018 2nd Professional Premier League John Gibson
2019 8th Professional Premier League Richard Garcia
2020 9th Professional Premier League Richard Garcia
2021 4th Professional Premier League Ruben Zadkovich
2022 8th Professional Premier League Ruben Zadkovich / Kenny Lowe
2023 8th Professional Premier League Kenny Lowe
2024   Professional Premier League Kenny Lowe


<
PERTH REDSTAR
GROUND Edith Cowan University, Joondalup
TELEPHONE 0416 984 665
EMAIL info@perthredstar.com.au
WEBSITE www.perthredstar.com.au
COLOURS Red and Black
FORMED 2022
COACH Callum Salmon
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1995
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 27 = 1997-2023
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 2023
Premier League winners - 1999, 2020 (ECU Joondalup)
Premier League runners-up - 2022
First Division winners - 1996 (ECU Joondalup)
Cup winners - 1998, 2002 (ECU Joondalup)
Cup runners-up - 2021 (ECU Joondalup)
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 2022
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 2023
Night Series runners-up - 2007, 2011 (ECU Joondalup)
MERGERS ECU Joondalup merged with Northern Redbacks to form Perth RedStar in 2022
Joondalup City/ECU Joondalup
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1995 3rd Professional Second Division Paul Simmons
1996 1st Professional First Division Paul Simmons
1997 8th Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
1998 4th Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
1999 1st Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2000 7th Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2001 6th Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2002 6th Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2003 7th Professional Premier League Stuart Kamasz
2004 4th Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2005 11th Professional Premier League Paul Simmons / Eric Williams
2006 6th Professional Premier League Stuart Currie / John Brown
2007 6th Professional Premier League Willie McNally
2008 11th Professional Premier League Willie McNally / Chris Nicholson
2009 8th Professional Premier League Alan Vest / Steve Amphlett
2010 5th Professional Premier League Steve Amphlett
2011 9th Professional Premier League Steve Amphlett
2012 8th Professional Premier League Paul Simmons / Salv Todaro
2013 8th Professional Premier League Salv Todaro / Dale McCulloch
2014 8th Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2015 10th Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2016 3rd Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2017 6th Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2018 6th Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2019 11th Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2020 1st Professional Premier League Kenny Lowe
2021 6th Professional Premier League Kenny Lowe
Perth RedStar
2022 2nd Professional Premier League Kenny Lowe / Callum Salmon
2023 1st Professional Premier League Callum Salmon
2024   Professional Premier League Callum Salmon


QUINNS FC
GROUND Gumblossom Park, Quinns Rocks
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL info.quinnsfc@gmail.com
WEBSITE www.quinnsfc.au
COLOURS White, Red and Blue
FORMED 1993
COACH Antony Benetti
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2012
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Second Division winners - 2019
Second Division runners-up - 2013
First Division Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 2021
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS The Jacks, Joondalup City Juniors
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2009 1st Amateur Fifth Division  
2010 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
2011 10th Amateur Third Division  
2012 7th Professional Second Division John Evans
2013 2nd Professional Second Division John Evans
2014 9th Professional Second Division  
2015 8th Professional Second Division Glen Moore
2016 4th Professional Second Division David Hall and Mick Bowers
2017 8th Professional Second Division David Hall and Mick Bowers
2018 6th Professional Second Division David Hall and Glen Moore / Ian Ferguson
2019 1st Professional Second Division Ian Ferguson
2020 8th Professional First Division Ian Ferguson
2021 3rd Professional First Division Glen Grostate
2022 12th Professional First Division Glen Grostate / Cam Aitchinson
2023 9th Professional Second Division Cam Aitchinson / Antony Benetti
2024   Professional Second Division Antony Benetti


ROCKINGHAM CITY
GROUND Lark Hill Sportsplex, Port Kennedy
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL rcfc.net.au/contact
WEBSITE www.rcfc.net.au
COLOURS Gold and Green
FORMED 1970
COACH TBA
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1971
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 9 = 1977, 1991-1994, 2000, 2019-2021
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 1976, 2018
First Division runners-up - 1978, 1990, 1997, 1998, 1999
Second Division winners - 1973, 1983
Second Division runners-up - 1988, 2014, 2015
Cup runners-up - 1978, 1990
First Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1975, 1998
First Division Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1976, 1999
Second Division Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1983
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2009
Night Series Lower Division runners-up - 1998, 1999
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Rockingham United
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1971 13th Professional First Division  
1972 9th Professional First Division  
1973 1st Professional Second Division  
1974 4th Professional First Division  
1975 4th Professional First Division  
1976 1st Professional First Division Dave Clarke
1977 10th Professional Premier League Dave Clarke
1978 2nd Professional First Division Steve Stacey
1979 5th Professional First Division  
1980 11th Professional First Division  
1981 4th Professional Second Division  
1982 3rd Professional Second Division  
1983 1st Professional Second Division  
1984 6th Professional First Division  
1985 11th Professional First Division  
1986 5th Professional Second Division  
1987 6th Professional Second Division  
1988 2nd Professional Second Division  
1989 7th Professional First Division  
1990 2nd Professional First Division  
1991 9th Professional Premier League  
1992 4th Professional Premier League (PSL)  
1993 5th Professional Premier League  
1994 12th Professional Premier League Harry Long / ?
1995 9th Professional First Division  
1996 8th Professional First Division  
1997 2nd Professional First Division  
1998 2nd Professional First Division Billy Russell
1999 2nd Professional First Division Billy Russell
2000 12th Professional Premier League Billy Russell
2001 7th Professional First Division Adrian Rawlings
2002 13th Professional First Division Laslo Korokai
2003 15th Professional First Division Laslo Korokai
2004 14th Professional First Division Don Smith
2005 5th Professional First Division Billy Russell
2006 9th Professional First Division Byron Wood
2007 12th Professional First Division Mike Brazil
2008 9th Professional First Division Paul O'Brien
2009 10th Professional First Division Paul O'Brien
2010 10th Professional First Division Paul O'Brien / Steve Robinson
2011 9th Professional First Division Steve Robinson
2012 9th Professional First Division Steve Robinson
2013 12th Professional First Division Charlie Smith
2014 2nd Professional Second Division Rob Crerar
2015 2nd Professional Second Division Rob Crerar
2016 7th Professional First Division Rob Crerar
2017 9th Professional First Division Rob Crerar
2018 1st Professional First Division Cameron Lord
2019 9th Professional Premier League Cameron Lord
2020 12th Professional Premier League Gary Christie
2021 12th Professional Premier League Goran Stajic / Lee Taylor
2022 6th Professional First Division Lee Taylor / Kris Donnell and Darren Donnachie
2023 9th Professional First Division Kris Donnell and Darren Donnachie
2024   Professional First Division TBA

Back to www.footballwa.net

This page was last updated on the 7th October, 2023