Club Directory : F - L

FLOREAT ATHENA
GROUND E&D Litis Stadium, Mt Hawthorn
TELEPHONE (08) 9242 1132
EMAIL admin@floreatathenafc.com.au
WEBSITE www.floreatathenafc.com.au
COLOURS Blue and White
FORMED 1951
COACH Vas Vujacic
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1960 (foundation member)
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 57 = 1960-1966, 1968, 1974-1980, 1982-2023
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1977, 1988, 1997, 2007, 2022
Premier League Minor Premiers - 1989, 1990, 1991
Premier League runners-up - 1989, 1991, 1993, 2002, 2008, 2012, 2021
First Division winners - 1973, 1981
First Division runners-up - 1967
Cup winners - 1987, 1988, 1989, 1997, 2009, 2016, 2019, 2021, 2023
Cup runners-up - 1984, 1999, 2001, 2010
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1975, 1984, 1988, 2020
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1977, 1986, 1989, 1991, 2001, 2002, 2021, 2022
Night Series winners - 1977, 1985, 1997, 2000, 2011, 2015, 2018, 2019, 2022
Night Series runners-up - 1987, 1988, 1989, 2014, 2020
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Athena and West Perth Athena
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1960 6th Professional Premier League  
1961 3rd Professional Premier League  
1962 5th Professional Premier League  
1963 3rd Professional Premier League  
1964 8th Professional Premier League  
1965 8th Professional Premier League  
1966 9th Professional Premier League  
1967 2nd Professional First Division  
1968 10th Professional Premier League  
1969 6th Professional First Division  
1970 7nd Professional First Division  
1971 12th Professional First Division  
1972 4th Professional First Division  
1973 1st Professional First Division  
1974 6th Professional Premier League  
1975 3rd Professional Premier League  
1976 3rd Professional Premier League Stephen Stacey
1977 1st Professional Premier League Bill Dumbell
1978 3rd Professional Premier League S.Rickaby
1979 8th Professional Premier League Mike Leigh
1980 10th Professional Premier League Ulysses Kokkinos
1981 1st Professional First Division John Sydenham
1982 7th Professional Premier League  
1983 10th Professional Premier League John O'Connel
1984 3rd Professional Premier League Alan Vest / Michael Brennan
1985 6th Professional Premier League John Ward
1986 3rd Professional Premier League  
1987 3rd Professional Premier League Ken Worden
1988 1st Professional Premier League Ken Worden
1989 2nd Professional Premier League Ken Worden
1990 3rd Professional Premier League Alan Vest
1991 2nd Professional Premier League Michael Brennan
1992 5th Professional Premier League (PSL) Michael Brennan / Eric Williams
1993 2nd Professional Premier League Eric Williams
1994 3rd Professional Premier League Eric Williams
1995 7th Professional Premier League Eric Williams
1996 6th Professional Premier League Jim Pyrgolios
1997 1st Professional Premier League Jim Pyrgolios
1998 5th Professional Premier League Jim Pyrogolois
1999 4th Professional Premier League Jimmy Dunne
2000 9th Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2001 3rd Professional Premier League John Hunter
2002 2nd Professional Premier League Peter Koulizos / Taki Lambetsos
2003 6th Professional Premier League Taki Lambetsos
2004 9th Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2005 5th Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2006 4th Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2007 1st Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2008 2nd Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2009 3rd Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2010 4th Professional Premier League Michael Roki / Ante Kovacevic
2011 8th Professional Premier League Ante Kovacevic
2012 2nd Professional Premier League Chris Barbas
2013 5th Professional Premier League Chris Barbas
2014 7th Professional Premier League Chris Barbas
2015 3rd Professional Premier League Glen Grostate
2016 4th Professional Premier League Glen Grostate
2017 5th Professional Premier League Glen Grostate / Howard Tweats
2018 7th Professional Premier League Howard Tweats / Garrett McDulling
2019 3rd Professional Premier League Garrett McDulling
2020 3rd Professional Premier League Garrett McDulling / Ante Kovacevic / Vas Vujacic
2021 2nd Professional Premier League Vas Vujacic
2022 1st Professional Premier League Vas Vujacic
2023 10th Professional Premier League Vas Vujacic
2024   Professional Premier League Vas Vujacic


FORRESTFIELD UNITED
GROUND Hartfield Park, Forrestfield
TELEPHONE (08) 9453 6211
EMAIL www.forrestfieldunited.club/contactus
WEBSITE www.forrestfieldunited.club
COLOURS Gold and Black
FORMED 1962 (Cottesloe)
COACH Daryl Platten and Paul Oliver
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1962, (Re-joined 2005)
LEFT PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1992
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 20 = 1967-1983, 1985, 1986, 2018
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1974 (Ascot)
Premier League runners-up - 1981
Premier League runners-up - 1973 (Ascot)
First Division winners - 1984
First Division winners - 1966 (Cottesloe)
First Division runners-up - 2017
Second Division winners - 2015
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1981
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1974 (Ascot)
Night Series winners - 1974, 1978 (Ascot)
Night Series runners-up - 1975 (Ascot)
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2019
Night Series Lower Division runners-up - 2016, 2017
MERGERS Cottesloe and SMA United (Swan Migrant Association) merged in 1971 to form SMA Cottesloe
Ascot (formerly SMA Cottesloe) and Kalamunda United merged in 1979 to form Forrestfield United
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
Cottesloe
1962 5th Professional First Division  
1963 7th Professional First Division  
1964 6th Professional First Division  
1965 5th Professional First Division  
1966 1st Professional First Division  
1967 4th Professional Premier League  
1968 4th Professional Premier League  
1969 6th Professional Premier League  
1970 9th Professional Premier League  
SMA United
1970 7th Professional Second Division  
SMA Cottesloe
1971 5th Professional Premier League  
Ascot
1972 8th Professional Premier League  
1973 2nd Professional Premier League  
1974 1st Professional Premier League  
1975 4th Professional Premier League  
1976 5th Professional Premier League Reg Davies
1977 8th Professional Premier League Reg Davies
1978 7th Professional Premier League D.Buckley
Kalamunda United
1978 9th Professional Third Division  
Forrestfield United
1979 9th Professional Premier League Reg Davies
1980 8th Professional Premier League J.Ward
1981 2nd Professional Premier League Ray Ilott
1982 10th Professional Premier League  
1983 12th Professional Premier League  
1984 1st Professional First Division  
1985 9th Professional Premier League  
1986 12th Professional Premier League  
1987 9th Professional First Division  
1988 8th Professional First Division  
1989 14th Professional First Division  
1990 7th Professional First Division  
1991 10th Professional First Division  
1992 4th Professional First Division (PSL)  
1993 2nd Amateur First Division  
1994 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1995 8th Amateur First Division  
1996 7th Amateur First Division  
1997 2nd Amateur First Division  
1998 8th Amateur Premier Division John McKenna
1999 9th Amateur Premier Division John McKenna
2000 2nd Amateur Premier Division John McKenna
2001 5th Amateur Premier Division John McKenna
2002 2nd Amateur Premier Division John McKenna
2003 5th Amateur Premier Division  
2004 10th Amateur Premier Division  
2005 8th Professional First Division John Hunter
2006 7th Professional First Division John Hunter
2007 8th Professional First Division John Hunter
2008 10th Professional First Division John Hunter
2009 4th Professional First Division John Hunter
2010 4th Professional First Division John Hunter
2011 5th Professional First Division John Hunter / Phil Butler
2012 13th Professional First Division Phil Butler
2013 8th Professional Second Division Richard Changadzo / Rod Banjac
2014 3rd Professional Second Division Rod Banjac
2015 1st Professional Second Division Rod Banjac
2016 3rd Professional First Division Rod Banjac
2017 2nd Professional First Division Rod Banjac
2018 13th Professional Premier League Rod Banjac
2019 6th Professional First Division Graham Normanton
2020 5th Professional First Division Graham Normanton
2021 6th Professional First Division Graham Normanton
2022 8th Professional First Division Richard Abrams
2023 12th Professional First Division Eric Williams / Paul Vallerius / Daryl Platten and Paul Oliver
2024   Professional Second Division Daryl Platten and Paul Oliver


FREMANTLE CITY
GROUND Hilton Reserve, Hilton
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL admin@fremantlecityfc.com
WEBSITE www.fremantlecityfc.com
COLOURS Burgundy
FORMED 2015
COACH Matty Sparrow
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1960 (foundation member) East Fremantle Tricolore
2012 Fremantle United
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2012
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 28 = 1960-1987 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1963, 1964, 1965, 1970, 1972 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Premier League runners-up - 11961, 1962, 1969, 1975, 1982 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Cup winners - 1961, 1962, 1966, 1968, 1972, 1976, 1978, 1979 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Cup runners-up - 1960, 1963, 1967, 1969, 1974, 1982, 1983 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1961, 1969, 1970 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1962, 1963, 1971 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Night Series winners - 1963, 1966, 1984 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Night Series runners-up - 1972, 1978 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Cup runners-up - 1960, 1963, 1967, 1969, 1974, 1982, 1983 (East Fremantle Tricolore)
Second Division winners - 2016
First Division Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 2020
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2018
Night Series Lower Division runners-up - 2023
MERGERS Fremantle United and EF Tricolore formed a joint venture in 2015 to form the Fremantle City FC
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
East Fremantle Tricolore
1960 4th Professional Premier League  
1961 2nd Professional Premier League  
1962 2nd Professional Premier League  
1963 1st Professional Premier League  
1964 1st Professional Premier League  
1965 1st Professional Premier League  
1966 3rd Professional Premier League  
1967 3rd Professional Premier League  
1968 6th Professional Premier League  
1969 2nd Professional Premier League  
1970 1st Professional Premier League  
1971 3rd Professional Premier League  
1972 1st Professional Premier League  
1973 6th Professional Premier League  
1974 7th Professional Premier League  
1975 2nd Professional Premier League  
1976 7th Professional Premier League  
1977 7th Professional Premier League  
1978 4th Professional Premier League  
1979 5th Professional Premier League  
1980 9th Professional Premier League  
1981 4th Professional Premier League  
1982 2nd Professional Premier League  
1983 5th Professional Premier League  
1984 4th Professional Premier League  
1985 4th Professional Premier League  
1986 5th Professional Premier League  
1987 7th Professional Premier League  
Fremantle United
1982 8th Amateur Second Division  
1983 3rd Amateur Second Division  
1984 2nd Amateur Second Division  
1985 1st Amateur First Division  
1986 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1987 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1988 1st Amateur Premier Division  
1989 1st Amateur Premier Division  
1990   Amateur Premier Division  
1991 1st Amateur Premier Division  
1992 1st Amateur Premier Division  
1993 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1994 1st Amateur Premier Division  
1995 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1996 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1997 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1998 1st Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
1999 4th Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
2000 1st Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
2001 6th Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
2002 7th Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
2003 2nd Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
2004 12th Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
2005 1st Amateur First Division Rob Pagnoni
2006 3rd Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
2007 2nd Amateur Premier Division Rob Pagnoni
2008 1st Amateur Premier Division Jason Smith
2009 5th Amateur Premier Division Jason Smith
2010 12th Amateur Premier Division Jason Smith
2011 3rd Amateur First Division Jason Smith
2012 3rd Professional Second Division Jason Smith
2013 3rd Professional Second Division Jason Smith
2014 6th Professional Second Division Jason Smith
Fremantle City
2015 3rd Professional Second Division Steve Plucknett
2016 1st Professional Second Division Steve Plucknett
2017 6th Professional First Division Steve Plucknett / Marc Anthony
2018 3rd Professional First Division Marc Anthony
2019 3rd Professional First Division Domenico Gangemi / Mauro Marchione
2020 3rd Professional First Division Cameron Lord
2021 5th Professional First Division Cameron Lord
2022 4th Professional First Division Cameron Lord
2023 3rd Professional First Division Matty Sparrow
2024   Professional First Division Matty Sparrow


GOSNELLS CITY
GROUND Walter Padbury Reserve, Thornlie
TELEPHONE (08) 9459 5978
EMAIL info@gosnellscityfc.org.au
WEBSITE www.gosnellscityfc.org.au
COLOURS Blue and White
FORMED 1969
COACH Peter Allen
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1970, Gosnells City
1986, Ferndale United
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 9 = 1978-1984, 1986, 1987
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 1977, 1985, 1997
First Division winners - 1990, 1992 (SFWA) (Ferndale United)
Second Division winners - 2022
Second Division winners - 1987 (Ferndale United)
Second Division runners-up - 2019, 2021
Third Division winners - 1986 (Ferndale United)
Cup winners - 1982
First Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1977
Third Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1986 (Ferndale United)
Night Series runners-up - 1980, 1981
MERGERS Gosnells City and Ferndale United merged in 1993 to form Gosnells/Ferndale United
Gosnells/Ferndale United and Kelmscott Roos merged in 1995 to form Southside United
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Gosnells Town (1969-1977), Gosnells City (1978-1992), Gosnells/Ferndale United (1993-1994), Southside United (1995-2003)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
Gosnells City
1969 1st Amateur First Division  
1970 3rd Professional Second Division  
1971 4th Professional First Division  
1972 7th Professional First Division  
1973 6th Professional First Division  
1974 6th Professional First Division  
1975 6th Professional First Division  
1976 8th Professional First Division Alan Taylor
1977 1st Professional First Division Alan Taylor
1978 8th Professional Premier League Alan Taylor
1979 6th Professional Premier League John Davies
1980 7th Professional Premier League John Davies
1981 7th Professional Premier League John Davies
1982 5th Professional Premier League  
1983 6th Professional Premier League  
1984 12th Professional Premier League  
1985 1st Professional First Division  
1986 9th Professional Premier League  
1987 8th Professional Premier League  
1988 10th Professional First Division  
1989 9th Professional First Division  
1990 12th Professional First Division  
1991 12th Professional First Division  
1992 10th Professional First Division (SFWA)  
Ferndale United
1977 5th Amateur Second Division  
1978   Amateur Second Division  
1979 9th Amateur First Division  
1980 4th Amateur First Division  
1981 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1982 1st Amateur Premier Division  
1983 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1984 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1985 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1986 1st Professional Third Divison  
1987 1st Professional Second Divison  
1988 9th Professional First Divison  
1989 6th Professional First Divison  
1990 1st Professional First Divison  
1991 4th Professional First Divison  
1992 1st Professional First Divison (SFWA)  
Gosnells/Ferndale United
1993 5th Professional First Division  
1994 11th Professional First Division  
Southside United
1995 10th Professional First Division  
1996 6th Professional First Division  
1997 1st Professional First Division  
1998 10th Professional First Division  
1999 10th Professional First Division Tony Maguire
2000 8th Professional First Division Tony Maguire
2001 14th Professional First Division David Anderson
2002 16th Professional First Division John Thornley
2003 14th Professional First Division John Thornley
Gosnells City
2004 6th Professional First Division Alex Grindley
2005 9th Professional First Division Alex Grindley
2006 10th Professional First Division Alex Grindley
2007 9th Professional First Division Alex Grindley
2008 7th Professional First Division Tony Campbell
2009 6th Professional First Division Tony Maguire
2010 5th Professional First Division Tony Maguire
2011 7th Professional First Division Tony Maguire
2012 10th Professional First Division Tony Maguire
2013 9th Professional First Division Mike Brazil / Alan Dunop
2014 10th Professional First Division Alan Dunop
2015 8th Professional First Division Rob Eldridge / Wally Aquino
2016 10th Professional First Division Wally Aquino
2017 10th Professional First Division Alan Dunlop
2018 7th Professional Second Division Alan Dunlop / Brad Rushton
2019 2nd Professional Second Division Marc Anthony
2020 6th Professional Second Division Marc Anthony
2021 2nd Professional Second Division Marc Anthony
2022 1st Professional Second Division Marc Anthony
2023 8th Professional First Division Ross Greer / Peter Allen
2024   Professional First Division Peter Allen


GWELUP CROATIA
GROUND Croatian Sporting Complex, Gwelup
TELEPHONE 0417 981 463
EMAIL gwelupcroatia@hotmail.com
WEBSITE www.gwelupcroatiasc.com
COLOURS Black, Red, White and Blue
FORMED 1988
COACH Ryan Cantello
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2017
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 3 = 2020-2022
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 2019
First Division runners-up - 2018
Second Division winners - 2017
Cup runners-up - 2018
Night Series Lower Division runners-up - 2019
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Gwelup United
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2001 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
2002 5th Amateur Third Division  
2003 1st Amateur Third Division  
2004 4th Amateur Second Division  
2005 6th Amateur Second Division  
2006 2nd Amateur Second Division  
2007 3rd Amateur First Division Rodney Njirich
2008 4th Amateur First Division Alex Vagliviello
2009 6th Amateur First Division Andrija Zuvela
2010 7th Amateur First Division Mick Showron
2011 8th Amateur First Division Rodney Njirich
2012 2nd Amateur First Division Dejan Vilic
2013 7th Amateur Premier Division Dejan Vilic
2014 3rd Amateur Premier Division Dejan Vilic
2015 1st Amateur Premier Division Mike Ford
2016 1st Amateur Premier Division Mike Ford
2017 1st Professional Second Division Aleks Vrteski / Paul Dundo
2018 2nd Professional First Division Paul Dundo / Taki Nicolaidis
2019 1st Professional First Division Taki Nicolaidis
2020 4th Professional Premier League Taki Nicolaidis
2021 10th Professional Premier League Taki Nicolaidis / Trevor Morgan / Richard Abrams
2022 12th Professional Premier League Mitchell Prentice
2023 6th Professional First Division Trim Morgan
2024   Professional First Division Ryan Cantello


INGLEWOOD UNITED
GROUND Inglewood Stadium, Inglewood
TELEPHONE (08) 9271 0070
EMAIL secretary@inglewoodunitedfc.com.au
WEBSITE www.inglewoodunitedfc.com.au
COLOURS Gold and Blue
FORMED 1952
COACH Taki Nicolaidis
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1962
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 53 = 1963, 1965, 1968-1987, 1993-2023
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1996
Premier League runner-up - 1968, 1977, 1994, 1995, 2016, 2017, 2019
First Division winners - 1964, 1967
First Division runners-up - 1962
Cup winners - 1977, 1999
Cup runners-up - 1981, 1995, 2009, 2023
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1968, 1977
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1982, 1994, 1995, 1996, 2008, 2016, 2019
Night Series winners - 1983, 2005, 2021
Night Series runners-up - 1976, 1979, 1997, 2000, 2023
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Kiev (1952-1969), Inglewood Kiev (1970-1994), Inglewood Falcons (1995-1999)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1962 2nd Professional First Division  
1963 9th Professional Premier League  
1964 1st Professional First Division  
1965 9th Professional Premier League  
1966 3rd Professional First Division  
1967 1st Professional First Division  
1968 2nd Professional Premier League  
1969 8th Professional Premier League  
1970 5th Professional Premier League  
1971 8th Professional Premier League  
1972 4th Professional Premier League  
1973 5th Professional Premier League  
1974 5th Professional Premier League  
1975 8th Professional Premier League  
1976 6th Professional Premier League Jimmy Pearson
1977 2nd Professional Premier League Jimmy Pearson
1978 5th Professional Premier League Jimmy Pearson
1979 4th Professional Premier League Z.Pieda
1980 4th Professional Premier League Jimmy Pearson
1981 6th Professional Premier League Jimmy Pearson
1982 3rd Professional Premier League  
1983 3rd Professional Premier League  
1984 7th Professional Premier League  
1985 7th Professional Premier League  
1986 7th Professional Premier League  
1987 9th Professional Premier League  
1988 6th Professional First Division  
1989 4th Professional First Division  
1990 5th Professional First Division  
1991 5th Professional First Division (SFWA)  
1992 7th Professional Premier League  
1993 7th Professional Premier League Eddy Hodgkinson
1994 2nd Professional Premier League  
1995 2nd Professional Premier League  
1996 1st Professional Premier League  
1997 4th Professional Premier League  
1998 8th Professional Premier League Ian Buckley
1999 7th Professional Premier League John Hunter
2000 4th Professional Premier League John Hunter
2001 8th Professional Premier League Steve Parkinson
2002 5th Professional Premier League Steve Parkinson / Bob Braid / Jimmy Pearson
2003 4th Professional Premier League Jimmy Pearson / Eddy Hodgkinson
2004 6th Professional Premier League Eddy Hodgkinson
2005 4th Professional Premier League Eddy Hodgkinson
2006 9th Professional Premier League Eddy Hodgkinson / Alan Vest
2007 5th Professional Premier League Bobby Despotovski
2008 4th Professional Premier League Lee Bamber
2009 7th Professional Premier League Lee Bamber / Alan Vest / Shane Pryce
2010 9th Professional Premier League Shane Pryce
2011 4th Professional Premier League Shane Pryce
2012 5th Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2013 6th Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2014 9th Professional Premier League Graham Normanton / Goran Stajic
2015 7th Professional Premier League Michael Garcia
2016 2nd Professional Premier League Michael Garcia / Taki Nicolaidis
2017 2nd Professional Premier League Taki Nicolaidis / Andy Keogh
2018 5th Professional Premier League Andy Keogh
2019 2nd Professional Premier League Trim Morgan / Andres Oliveira
2020 10th Professional Premier League Andres Oliveira
2021 5th Professional Premier League Andres Oliveira
2022 6th Professional Premier League Andres Oliveira
2023 9th Professional Premier League Andres Oliveira
2024   Professional Premier League Taki Nicolaidis


JAGUAR FC
GROUND Herb Graham Recretaion Centre, Mirrabooka
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL N/A
WEBSITE Jaguar FC Facebook Page
COLOURS Gold and Red
FORMED N/A
COACH Josam Muwowo
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE Never
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2010 1st Amateur Sixth Division  
2011 4th Amateur Fifth Division  
2012 3rd Amateur Fourth Division  
2013 2nd Amateur Third Division  
2014 3rd Amateur Second Division  
2015 2nd Amateur Second Division  
2016 3rd Amateur First Division  
2017 2nd Amateur First Division  
2018 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
2019 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
2020 11th Amateur Premier Division  
2021 7th Amateur Premier Division  
2022 2nd Amateur Premier Division Josam Muwowo
2023 5th Amateur Premier Division Josam Muwowo
2024   Amateur Premier Division Josam Muwowo


Guy McDonald
JOONDALUP CITY
GROUND Illuka Sports Complex, Iluka
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL secretary@jcfc.com.au
WEBSITE www.jcfc.com.au
COLOURS Blue and White
FORMED 1989
COACH Guy McDonald
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2012
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Second Division winners - 2013
Second Division runners-up - 2016
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Heathridge Celtic (1989-1994), Heathridge (1995-2010)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2007 1st Amateur Fourth Division Joe Sweeney
2008 1st Amateur Third Division Joe Sweeney
2009 6th Amateur Second Division  
2010 3rd Amateur Second Division  
2011 10th Amateur Second Division  
2012 6th Professional Second Division Gerry Wardle / Micky Quale / Mike Hartley
2013 1st Professional Second Division Gary Kalaher
2014 7th Professional Second Division Gary Kalaher
2015 7th Professional Second Division Gary Kalaher
2016 2nd Professional Second Division Marco Schisano
2017 8th Professional First Division Gary Kalaher
2018 11th Professional First Division Gary Kalaher / Peter Dearlove
2019 6th Professional Second Division Nigel Smith
2020 4th Professional Second Division Nigel Smith
2021 9th Professional Second Division Nigel Smith
2022 8th Professional Second Division Brad Hayward
2023 8th Professional Second Division Ryan Cantello and Paul Welch
2024   Professional Second Division Guy McDonald


JOONDALUP UNITED
GROUND Forrest Park, Padbury
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL state@jufc.com.au
WEBSITE www.jufc.com.au
COLOURS Navy Blue
FORMED 2000
COACH Nick Jennings
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2014
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 2 = 2017, 2018
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 2016
Second Division winners - 2014
First Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 2021
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2016
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Arena Joondalup United
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2000 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
2001 2nd Amateur Third Division  
2002 4th Amateur Second Division  
2003 3rd Amateur Second Division  
2004 2nd Amateur Second Division  
2005 6th Amateur First Division  
2006 4th Amateur First Division Mark Cox
2007 1st Amateur First Division Mark Cox
2008 7th Amateur Premier Division Mark Cox
2009 10th Amateur Premier Division Nick Jennings
2010 3rd Amateur Premier Division Bill Byrne
2011 5th Amateur Premier Division Rudy Proctor
2012 1st Amateur Premier Division Rudy Proctor
2013 2nd Amateur Premier Division Rudy Proctor
2014 1st Professional Second Division Daniel Smith
2015 3rd Professional First Division John Evans
2016 1st Professional First Division Nick Jennings
2017 10th Professional Premier League Nick Jennings
2018 14th Professional Premier League Nick Jennings
2019 9th Professional First Division Nick Jennings
2020 6th Professional First Division Nick Jennings
2021 4th Professional First Division Nick Jennings
2022 7th Professional First Division Nick Jennings
2023 4th Professional First Division Nick Jennings
2024   Professional First Division Nick Jennings


KELMSCOTT ROOS
GROUND Frye Park, Kelmscott
TELEPHONE 0437 112 297
EMAIL krscsecretary@gmail.com
WEBSITE www.kelmscottroos.com.au
COLOURS Gold and Green
FORMED 1969
COACH Greg Simmonds
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1973, (Re-joined 2014)
LEFT PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1994 (after merging with Gosnells/Ferndale United), 2021
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 5 = 1986, 1990-1993
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 1988, 1989
First Division runners-up - 1985
Second Division winners - 1977
Second Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1977
Cup winners - 1986
MERGERS Kelmscott Roos merged with Gosnells/Ferndale United in 1995 to form Southside United
Following this merger, Kelmscott Roos juniors continued on
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Kelmscott (1969-1989)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1970 6th Amateur Premier Division  
1971 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1972 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1973 6th Professional Second Division  
1974 10th Professional Second Division  
1975 3rd Professional Second Division  
1976 6th Professional Second Division Tibor Besci
1977 1st Professional Second Division W.Taylor
1978 7th Professional First Division W.Taylor
1979 8th Professional First Division  
1980 4th Professional First Division  
1981 5th Professional First Division  
1982 8th Professional First Division  
1983 9th Professional First Division  
1984 4th Professional First Division  
1985 2nd Professional First Division  
1986 11th Professional Premier League  
1987 10th Professional First Division  
1988 1st Professional First Division  
1989 1st Professional First Division  
1990 5th Professional Premier League  
1991 11th Professional Premier League  
1992 8th Professional Premier League (PSL)  
1993 11th Professional Premier League  
1994 7th Professional First Division  
1995 Not in Competition
1996 Not in Competition
1997 Not in Competition
1998 Not in Competition
1999 Not in Competition
2000 Not in Competition
2001 Not in Competition
2002 Not in Competition
2003 Not in Competition
2004 Not in Competition
2005 9th Amateur Third Division  
2006 6th Amateur Third Division  
2007 9th Amateur Third Division  
2008 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
2009 1st Amateur Third Division  
2010 1st Amateur Second Division  
2011 10th Amateur First Division  
2012 11th Amateur First Division  
2013 5th Amateur Second Division  
2014 12th Professional Second Division James Coffey
2015 12th Professional Second Division Ciro De Santis / Rob Eldridge
2016 9th Professional Second Division Chris Bates
2017 5th Professional Second Division Chris Bates / Aaron Beatie
2018 11th Professional Second Division Aaron Beatie
2019 9th Professional Second Division Richard Changadzo
2020 10th Professional Second Division Richard Byrant / Warren Smith
2021 12th Professional Second Division Warren Smith
2022 4th Amateur Premier Division Serge Tucci / Richard Changadzo
2023 4th Amateur Premier Division Richard Changadzo / Greg Simmonds
2024   Amateur Premier Division Greg Simmonds


KALAMUNDA CITY
GROUND Maida Vale Recreation Reserve, Maida Vale
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL N/A
WEBSITE N/A
COLOURS Blue, Red and White
FORMED 1980 (Booragoon Zavicaj), 1969 (Kalamunda)
COACH German Montealegre Quijano
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1981, Fremantle City/Spirit
1982, Booragoon Zavicaj
2023 Maddington - Kalamunda White City
LEFT PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2013, Maddington White City
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 15 = 1991-1993, 1995, 1997-2005, 2007-2008 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 2000 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
Premier League runners-up - 1997 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
First Division winners - 2006 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
First Division runners-up - 1988, 1994, 1996 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
Second Division runners-up - 2023
Second Division runners-up - 1984 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
Third Division winners - 1983 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
Third Division winners - 1982 (Booragoon Zavicaj)
Cup runners-up - 2004 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
First Division Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1986 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
Second Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1984 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
Third Division Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1982, 1983 (Fremantle City/Spirit)
MERGERS Booragoon Zavicaj and Dianella Serbia merged in 1991 to form Dianella Serbia
Zavicaj later became a separate club again and re-entered the Amateur League as Maddington Eagles
Fremantle Spirit became part of Maddington Eagles in 2013 to form Maddington White City
Maddington White City formed partnership with Kalamunda United in 2023 to form Maddington - Kalamunda White City
Maddington White City and Kalamunda United merged in 2024 to form Kalamunda City
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Benfica United (1978-1980), (Fremantle Benfica (1981-1993), Fremantle City (1993-2005)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
Kalamunda United
2002 3rd Amateur Third Division  
2003 10th Amateur Second Division  
2004 12th Amateur Second Division  
2005 4th Amateur Second Division  
2006 8th Amateur Second Division  
2007 9th Amateur Second Division  
2008 9th Amateur Third Division  
2009 7th Amateur Third Division  
2010 8th Amateur Third Division  
2011 2nd Amateur Third Division  
2012 2nd Amateur Second Division  
2013 5th Amateur First Division  
2014 7th Amateur First Division  
2015 11th Amateur First Division  
2016 8th Amateur Second Division  
2017 12th Amateur Second Division  
2018 10th Amateur Third Division  
2019 10th Amateur Third Division  
2020 10th Amateur Third Division  
2021 8th Amateur Third Division  
2022 10th Amateur Third Division  
Booragoon Zavicaj
1982 1st Professional Third Division  
1983 9th Professional Second Division  
1984 8th Professional Second Division  
1985 8th Professional Second Division  
1986 8th Professional Second Division  
1987 11th Professional Second Division  
1988 6th Professional Third Division  
1989 3rd Professional Third Division  
1990 7th Professional Second Division  
1991 16th Professional Second Division  
1992 Not in Competition
1993 Not in Competition
1994 Not in Competition
1995 Not in Competition
1996 Not in Competition
1997 Not in Competition
1998 Not in Competition
1999 Not in Competition
2000 Not in Competition
2001 Not in Competition
2002 Not in Competition
2003 Not in Competition
2004 Not in Competition
2005 Not in Competition
2006 Not in Competition
Maddington Eagles
2007 3rd Amateur Fourth Division  
2008 2nd Amateur Fourth Division  
2009 8th Amateur Third Division  
2010 3rd Amateur Third Division  
2011 6th Amateur Third Division  
2012 10th Amateur Second Division  
Benfica United
1979 1st Amateur Second Division  
1980 2nd Amateur First Division  
Fremantle Benfica
1981 8th Professional Third Division Vitorino De Silva
1982 3rd Professional Third Division Vitorino De Silva
1983 1st Professional Third Division Alex Vagliviello / Roger Dale
1984 2nd Professional Second Division Roger Dale
1985 6th Professional First Division Roger Dale
1986 4th Professional First Division N.Hornby / Laslo Korokai
1987 3rd Professional First Division Laslo Korokai
1988 2nd Professional First Division Roger Dale
1989 3rd Professional First Division Roger Dale
1990 3rd Professional First Division John Coyne
1991 10th Professional Premier League Roger Dale / Laslo Korokai / Andy Clues
1992 10th Professional Premier League (PSL) Andy Clues / Steve Parkinson
Fremantle City
1993 12th Professional Premier League Steve Parkinson / Eddie Abrahams / Gerry Wardle
1994 2nd Professional First Division Gerry Wardle
1995 10th Professional Premier League Gerry Wardle / Noel Larkin
1996 2nd Professional First Division Noel Larkin
1997 2nd Professional Premier League Stuart Kamasz
1998 3rd Professional Premier League Stuart Kamasz
1999 3rd Professional Premier League Stuart Kamasz
2000 1st Professional Premier League Stuart Kamasz
2001 7th Professional Premier League Stuart Kamasz
2002 10th Professional Premier League Greg Kazmer
2003 9th Professional Premier League Greg Kazmer
2004 10th Professional Premier League Steve Parkinson
2005 12th Professional Premier League Steve Parkinson / Marc Wingell
Fremantle Spirit
2006 1st Professional First Division Marc Wingell
2007 8th Professional Premier League Marc Wingell
2008 12th Professional Premier League Marc Wingell
2009 8th Professional First Division Marc Wingell
2010 9th Professional First Division Alan Pottier
2011 11th Professional First Division Alan Pottier
2012 12th Professional First Division Ljupco Taneski / Mo Atekhis
Maddington White City
2013 5th Professional Second Division John Warrington / Mark Wood / Mauro Marchione
2014 4th Amateur First Division  
2015 7th Amateur First Division  
2016 9th Amateur First Division  
2017 5th Amateur First Division  
2018 8th Amateur First Division  
2019 2nd Amateur First Division  
2020 4th Amateur Premier Division  
2021 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
2022 1st Amateur Premier Division German Montealegre Quijano
Maddington-Kalamunda White City
2023 2nd Professional Second Division German Montealegre Quijano
Kalamunda City
2024   Professional Second Division German Montealegre Quijano


KINGSLEY WESTSIDE
GROUND Chichester Park, Woodvale
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL seniorsecretary@kingsleywestsidefc.com
WEBSITE www.kingsleywestsidefc.com
COLOURS Blue and Yellow
FORMED 2019 (Kingsley Westside)
COACH Steven Dimitrovich
ENTERED PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2020
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Second Division winners - 2023
MERGERS Kingsley merged with Westside in 2019 to form Kingsley Westside
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Kingsley
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1988 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
1989 1st Amateur Third Division  
1990 4th Amateur Second Division  
1991 1st Amateur Second Division  
1992 4th Amateur First Division  
1993 1st Amateur First Division  
1994 5th Amateur Premier Division  
1995 2nd Amateur Fifth Division  
1996 12th Amateur Third Division  
1997 3rd Amateur Third Division "A"  
1998 10th Amateur Third Division  
1999 10th Amateur Third Division  
2000 2nd Amateur Fourth Division  
2001 5th Amateur Third Division  
2002 6th Amateur Second Division  
2003 1st Amateur Second Division  
2004 5th Amateur First Division  
2005 7th Amateur First Division  
2006 5th Amateur First Division  
2007 2nd Amateur First Division Ray Ilott
2008 6th Amateur First Division Ray Ilott
2009 8th Amateur First Division Ray Ilott
2010 10th Amateur First Division Ray Ilott
2011 2nd Amateur First Division John Ashworth
2012 6th Amateur Premier Division John Ashworth
2013 10th Amateur Premier Division Stuart Green
2014 6th Amateur Premier Division Stuart Green / Kev Towers
2015 6th Amateur Premier Division Kev Towers
2016 5th Amateur Premier Division Bill Byrne / Ben Andrews
2017 2nd Amateur Premier Division Steven Dimitrovich
2018 2nd Amateur Premier Division Steven Dimitrovich
2019 1st Amateur Premier Division Steven Dimitrovich
Kingsley Westside
2020 9th Professional Second Division Steven Dimitrovich
2021 4th Professional Second Division Steven Dimitrovich
2022 4th Professional Second Division Steven Dimitrovich
2023   Professional Second Division Steven Dimitrovich
2024   Professional First Division Steven Dimitrovich


Back to www.footballwa.net

This page was last updated on the 7th October, 2023